Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5474,690
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3914,593
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3924,593
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7494,815
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,9774,957
AzulArgentina 8,1655,074
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,40310,193
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,27311,355
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,44510,219
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,55510,288
AmberleyAustralia 14,8839,249
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2076,343
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4566,497
AimoresBrazil 7,3004,536
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8314,245
AltamiraBrazil 5,1233,183
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,2213,245
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,4344,620
ApodiBrazil 6,3313,934
AracajuBrazil 6,8224,239
AracuaiBrazil 7,0024,351
AragarcasBrazil 6,3313,934
AraxaBrazil 6,9654,328
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6114,108
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,7622,338
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7242,314
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0683,149
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,5931,611
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4473,385
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9251,196
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,8621,157
AbecheChad 10,2206,351
AntofagastaChile 6,4824,028
AricaChile 5,9273,683
AltaiChina 10,8696,754
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7022,301
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6402,262
AraucaColombia 3,1741,972
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,8851,171
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,0061,246
AzuaDominican Republic 2,0001,243
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7906,084
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0696,257
AswanEgypt 10,5226,539
AsyutEgypt 10,1636,316
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,4301,510
AsmaraEritrea 11,6397,233
AssabEritrea 12,1077,524
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0927,514
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5654,701
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8044,849
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,05211,218
AccraGhana 8,8265,485
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8455,496
AthensGreece 8,8765,516
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8965,528
AasiaatGreenland 4,2502,641
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5352,818
AputiteqGreenland 4,8543,016
AkureyriIceland 5,3833,345
AgraIndia 12,8737,999
AhmedabadIndia 13,0948,137
AkolaIndia 13,5138,397
AllahabadIndia 13,1668,182
AmritsarIndia 12,3017,644
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4899,625
AbadanIran 11,1076,902
ArakIran 10,8846,763
AlbengaItaly 7,4134,606
AlgheroItaly 7,5924,717
AmendolaItaly 8,0905,027
AnconaItaly 7,8194,859
ArezzoItaly 7,7094,790
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5015,282
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5565,317
AbashiriJapan 10,2046,341
AburatsuJapan 11,9727,439
AikawaJapan 11,0396,860
AjiroJapan 11,2767,007
AkitaJapan 10,7946,707
AkuneJapan 11,9797,444
AomoriJapan 10,6606,624
AsahikawaJapan 10,3166,411
AsosanJapan 11,8587,369
AmmanJordan 10,1656,317
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,1486,927
AinaziLatvia 7,6944,781
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,4738,994
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7139,143
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6849,125
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4728,993
AtarMauritania 6,7734,209
AgalegaMauritius 14,9869,313
AcapulcoMexico 2,6671,657
AayanbulagMongolia 11,0326,855
AltaiMongolia 11,0776,883
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,0876,890
AgadirMorocco 6,6064,105
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8654,266
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0398,724
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6268,468
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2988,264
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7368,536
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3248,279
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3218,278
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,5301,572
AgadezNiger 8,8845,521
AsuncionParaguay 7,0364,372
ArequipaPeru 5,6823,531
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,7198,525
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3535,190
AradRomania 8,2055,099
AjanRussia 9,3025,780
AldanRussia 9,4335,862
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4375,864
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3465,808
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6736,011
AnadyrRussia 7,1344,433
ArkhangelskRussia 7,9544,942
ArmavirRussia 9,4865,894
AstrakhanRussia 9,7396,052
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9186,784
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1993,852
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8804,276
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0154,359
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9314,307
Abu HamedSudan 10,8816,762
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4347,105
AqiqSudan 11,3617,060
ArbaatSudan 11,1476,927
AromaSudan 11,3777,070
AtbaraSudan 11,0656,876
Abu KamalSyria 10,3096,406
AleppoSyria 9,9306,171
AranyaprathetThailand 14,7049,137
AtakpameTogo 8,8235,483
AdanaTurkey 9,7456,056
AfyonTurkey 9,3005,779
AnkaraTurkey 9,3705,822
AntalyaTurkey 9,4465,870
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9836,825
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2533,886
AberporthUk 6,2263,869
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2533,886
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1215,668
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9635,570
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0177,467
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0057,460
ArtigasUruguay 7,6074,727
Aberdeen, MsUsa 727452
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9491,211
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,8352,383
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7341,077
Ada, MnUsa 1,9701,224
Adrian, MiUsa 930578
Aiken, ScUsa 8251
Akron, OhUsa 775482
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2621,405
Albany, GaUsa 346215
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,167725
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,510938
Albion, NeUsa 1,7251,072
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3341,451
Aledo, IlUsa 1,171728
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8321,139
Algona, IaUsa 1,504934
Alice, TxUsa 1,7381,080
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 898558
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0951,302
Alma, MiUsa 1,061660
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,254779
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1551,339
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8871,173
Amherst, MaUsa 1,142710
Amite, LaUsa 952592
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6373,503
Anderson, InUsa 800497
Anderson, ScUsa 208130
Angelica, NyUsa 936581
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 930578
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,5052,799
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 597371
Arcadia, FlUsa 777483
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 211131
Ashland, WiUsa 1,6721,039
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8312,380
Atchison, KsUsa 1,393866
Athens, GaUsa 203126
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 307191
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 845525
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0034,973
Auburn, NeUsa 1,481920
Augusta, GaUsa 10263
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9611,840
Aurora, IlUsa 1,079670
Austin, TxUsa 1,6121,001
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,7526,681
AndizanUzbekistan 11,2767,007
AcariguaVenezuela 2,9721,847
AdenYemen 12,3057,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -