Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7137,279
BustAfghanistan 11,8847,385
BatnaAlgeria 7,6864,776
BecharAlgeria 7,1874,466
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5374,684
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2614,512
BiskraAlgeria 7,6884,777
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1275,050
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,8956,770
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0306,854
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0346,857
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0366,858
ByrdAntarctica 12,8918,010
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3155,167
BarilocheArgentina 8,4135,228
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,9774,957
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5939,690
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8359,219
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09210,621
BrestBelarus 7,9954,968
BrusselsBelgium 6,8604,263
Belize CityBelize 1,9611,218
BeninBenin 9,0155,602
BohiconBenin 8,9365,553
BermudaBermuda 1,538956
BageBrazil 7,7924,842
BambuiBrazil 7,0594,387
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3014,537
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3583,951
BarcelosBrazil 4,3252,687
BarraBrazil 6,4143,986
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,7813,593
BarreirasBrazil 6,3923,972
BelémBrazil 5,2083,236
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,1694,455
BelterraBrazil 4,9043,048
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,1763,838
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6754,769
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,5934,097
BrasiliaBrazil 6,5524,072
BrevesBrazil 5,0943,165
BurgasBulgaria 8,8405,493
BurundiBurundi 12,0927,514
BatouriCameroon 10,2346,360
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8061,122
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7092,305
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5252,191
Banff, AbCanada 3,3622,089
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,429888
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8751,787
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1501,957
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2351,389
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6402,262
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,364848
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4162,744
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3481,459
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5241,568
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8972,422
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1922,605
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8291,758
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1372,570
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2452,638
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6176,598
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6236,601
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9315,550
BeijingChina 11,6077,213
BarranquillaColombia 2,6451,643
Benito SalasColombia 3,4982,174
BogotáColombia 3,3312,070
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7384,808
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3317,041
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1236,912
BaniDominican Republic 2,0461,272
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,0141,252
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,0381,266
BahariyaEgypt 9,9116,159
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0256,230
BiarritzFrance 6,7234,178
BordeauxFrance 6,7344,184
BrestFrance 6,3403,939
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3335,800
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3325,799
BitamGabon 10,1186,287
BanjulGambia 6,8414,251
BerlinGermany 7,3584,573
BrockenGermany 7,2234,488
BokeGuinea 7,1524,445
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0264,366
BudapestHungary 7,9774,957
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9934,967
BangaloreIndia 14,3328,906
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9108,644
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,8328,595
BikanerIndia 12,6187,841
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,9269,897
BabolsarIran 10,8136,719
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8717,377
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5726,570
Bandar LengehIran 11,8427,359
BirjandIran 11,5077,150
BushehrIran 11,3857,075
BaghdadIraq 10,6166,597
BasraIraq 11,0616,873
BelmulletIreland 5,8273,621
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9863,719
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1885,088
BergamoItaly 7,4474,628
BolognaItaly 7,6154,732
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5214,674
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2145,104
BrindisiItaly 8,3015,158
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4355,242
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2445,123
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7136,657
BeirutLebanon 9,9936,210
BenghaziLibya 8,9975,591
BirzaiLithuania 7,8134,855
BitolaMacedonia 8,5195,294
BlantyreMalawi 13,3598,301
BvumbweMalawi 13,3818,315
BintuluMalaysia 15,6269,710
BamakoMali 7,6794,772
Bko-SMali 7,6914,779
BougounMali 7,7984,846
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6654,142
BaitagMongolia 11,0816,886
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,7096,655
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7736,695
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9346,794
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0526,868
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1086,903
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8326,731
BulganMongolia 10,8026,713
BhamawMyanmar 13,5398,413
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0428,726
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0088,705
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5758,435
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4158,336
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,4561,526
BilmaNiger 9,2185,728
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8275,485
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6824,152
BergenNorway 6,5904,095
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5914,096
BjornoyaNorway 6,6774,149
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7854,216
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7594,200
BadinPakistan 12,7727,936
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4177,716
BalakotPakistan 11,9647,435
BarkhanPakistan 12,2847,634
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,7831,729
BascoPhilippines 13,4918,383
BialystokPoland 7,9074,914
BejaPortugal 6,4313,997
BragancaPortugal 6,3833,967
BistritaRomania 8,3495,188
BucharestRomania 8,6165,354
BajkitRussia 9,3815,829
BarabinskRussia 9,8936,148
BarnaulRussia 10,1866,330
BerezovoRussia 8,7325,426
BiserRussia 9,0835,645
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2366,361
BogdarinRussia 10,0866,267
BogucanyRussia 9,7476,057
BomnakRussia 9,7476,057
BorRussia 9,3635,818
BorzjaRussia 10,4776,511
BratskRussia 9,9786,200
BelgradeSerbia 8,2315,115
BoSierra Leone 7,6144,731
BontheSierra Leone 7,5724,705
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8204,859
BerberaSomalia 12,4927,763
BusanSouth Korea 11,7217,283
BadajozSpain 6,4834,029
BarcelonaSpain 7,0874,404
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6054,105
BabanusaSudan 10,9946,832
BaselSwitzerland 7,2134,482
BernSwitzerland 7,2354,496
BangkokThailand 14,7119,141
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,6899,128
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,3238,900
BizerteTunisia 7,8824,898
BalikesirTurkey 9,0635,632
BursaTurkey 9,1025,656
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2016,960
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0033,730
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0623,767
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0613,766
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4053,980
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4474,006
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5614,077
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4512,144
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7741,102
Baltimore, MdUsa 705438
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9493,697
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9493,697
Batesville, MsUsa 819509
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,021634
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7931,114
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 426265
Bedford, MaUsa 1,258782
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6961,054
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,306812
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6772,285
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2773,901
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,366849
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7243,557
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4343,377
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,148713
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6661,657
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,023636
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 523325
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3652,091
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1811,355
Blacksburg, VaUsa 370230
Blackville, ScUsa 6742
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7892,355
Blakely, GaUsa 490305
Block Island, RiUsa 1,039645
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7241,071
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1981,987
Booneville, MsUsa 689428
Boonton, NjUsa 973605
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,284798
Bowler, WiUsa 1,401871
Bowling Green, KyUsa 557346
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,046650
Brenham, TxUsa 1,499931
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,066663
Brinkley, ArUsa 930578
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 303188
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,066663
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,202747
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8361,141
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 856532
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8041,121
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,200746
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9471,831
Buckhannon, WvUsa 566352
Bucyrus, OhUsa 780485
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,021635
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,090677
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 339211
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,164723
Burlington, VtUsa 1,354842
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4252,128
BajsunUzbekistan 11,3517,054
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,1351,948
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,9151,812
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0128,086
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0198,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -