Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7327,290
ChlefAlgeria 7,2614,512
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6824,774
CeresArgentina 7,3784,585
ChamicalArgentina 7,3194,548
ChepesArgentina 7,4174,609
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9715,575
ConcordiaArgentina 7,6494,753
CórdobaArgentina 7,4704,642
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4804,648
CorrientesArgentina 7,2224,488
CairnsAustralia 14,9919,316
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4599,607
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,26711,351
CedunaAustralia 16,77910,427
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4269,586
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6809,744
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6539,727
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0439,348
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9519,291
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,03610,587
ChittagongBangladesh 13,7118,520
CharnocksBarbados 3,1881,981
CotonouBenin 9,0155,602
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4214,612
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,5604,698
CabroboBrazil 6,4564,012
CaceresBrazil 6,0893,784
CaetiteBrazil 6,7144,172
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6024,103
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,6684,144
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,1304,430
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3394,560
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2533,886
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0974,410
CaparaoBrazil 7,3454,564
CapinopolisBrazil 6,7404,188
CaratingaBrazil 7,2634,513
CaravelasBrazil 7,2584,510
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6434,128
CarolinaBrazil 5,7993,603
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3124,543
CataguasesBrazil 7,3764,583
CatalaoBrazil 6,7784,212
CatanduvaBrazil 7,0074,354
CaxiasBrazil 5,8603,641
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6914,779
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5124,047
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3604,574
ChapecoBrazil 7,4254,614
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,7543,576
CipoBrazil 6,7314,183
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,7693,585
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1164,422
CordeiroBrazil 7,4544,632
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5264,055
CorumbaBrazil 6,4063,981
CoximBrazil 6,4664,018
CrateusBrazil 6,0783,777
CuiabaBrazil 6,1083,796
CuritibaBrazil 7,4094,604
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2602,026
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1852,600
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9872,478
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8582,397
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9442,451
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1291,944
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8022,984
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2232,624
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4172,745
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8971,800
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4352,134
Chapais, QcCanada 1,8341,140
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9871,235
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0431,269
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0461,271
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0062,489
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9571,216
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3342,072
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2171,378
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,5581,590
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9181,813
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6422,885
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1342,569
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2111,995
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6241,009
Comox, BcCanada 3,9572,459
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0092,491
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3662,092
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1451,954
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3182,062
ChicoChile 9,0045,595
ChillanChile 7,9004,909
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9094,915
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,9164,298
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,8825,519
Curico-General FreireChile 7,7324,805
ChangchunChina 10,9576,809
ChangduChina 12,7747,938
ChangshaChina 12,9458,044
ChengduChina 12,8067,958
ChongqingChina 12,9148,025
Camilo DazaColombia 3,0241,879
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8194,859
CamagueyCuba 1,430889
CasablancaCuba 1,205749
ChebCzech Republic 7,4164,608
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1654,453
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9401,206
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,9661,222
CotuiDominican Republic 1,9791,230
CanarEcuador 4,0652,526
CairoEgypt 9,9746,198
CaenFrance 6,5934,097
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8314,245
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,3912,729
CocobeachGabon 10,0126,221
CologneGermany 7,0254,365
ChiosGreece 9,0255,608
CorfuGreece 8,5045,285
ConakryGuinea 7,3454,564
CatacamasHonduras 2,1731,350
CholutecaHonduras 2,3741,475
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4328,968
CherrapunjiIndia 13,3898,320
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,3898,320
ChahbaharIran 12,2887,636
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9023,667
ClonesIreland 6,0083,733
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9283,684
CorkIreland 5,9693,709
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9703,710
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7214,798
CameriItaly 7,3814,586
CampobassoItaly 8,0124,979
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7354,806
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7624,824
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6494,753
Cape MeleItaly 7,4204,611
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1445,061
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2745,141
CerviaItaly 7,7014,785
CiampinoItaly 7,8494,877
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5904,716
Cisa PassItaly 7,5214,674
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7824,836
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5724,705
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3245,172
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3355,179
ChibaJapan 11,1756,944
ChichibuJapan 11,1906,954
ChichijimaJapan 11,8367,355
ChoshiJapan 11,1246,913
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0006,214
ChilekaMalawi 13,3598,301
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1398,165
ChitipaMalawi 12,8517,986
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4371,514
ComitanMexico 2,2551,401
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7907,948
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7616,687
ChoirMongolia 11,0266,852
CasablancaMorocco 6,6304,120
ChindeMozambique 13,6578,487
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,6399,097
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3548,298
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9578,673
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6558,485
CondegaNicaragua 2,3501,461
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1809,433
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9787,443
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4887,138
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,6487,238
ChhorPakistan 12,7247,907
ChitralPakistan 11,7617,308
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,1824,463
ConcepcionParaguay 6,8554,260
CajamarcaPeru 4,5772,844
ChachapoyasPeru 4,4782,783
ChiclayoPeru 4,5312,816
ChimbotePeru 4,7992,982
CuzcoPeru 5,3693,336
CzestochowaPoland 7,7984,846
CoimbraPortugal 6,3073,919
CalafatRomania 8,4445,247
CeahlauRomania 8,4465,248
ClujRomania 8,3135,166
ConstantaRomania 8,8005,468
CraiovaRomania 8,4855,273
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5934,719
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,4335,240
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6414,748
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8414,251
Cape UelenRussia 6,5364,062
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1336,297
CaraRussia 9,7496,058
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8365,491
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3574,572
ChitaRussia 10,3536,433
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3446,428
CokurdahRussia 7,7554,819
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,6285,983
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8267,971
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1226,911
CaceresSpain 6,5004,039
CadizSpain 6,6204,114
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7144,172
CordobaSpain 6,6864,155
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0519,353
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,4728,993
ChanthaburiThailand 14,8279,214
Chiang MaiThailand 14,1538,795
Chiang RaiThailand 14,0208,712
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,7509,166
ChumphonThailand 15,0739,366
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9255,546
CorumTurkey 9,4585,878
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1196,909
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,3727,067
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3243,930
CernovcyUkraine 8,3575,193
ChernigovUkraine 8,4625,258
CarrascoUruguay 8,0835,023
ColoniaUruguay 7,9864,962
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4301,510
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 804499
Cambridge, MdUsa 724450
Camden, ScUsa 128
Canton, NyUsa 1,335830
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7051,060
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 530329
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8101,125
Carlinville, IlUsa 981609
Casper, WyUsa 2,4101,498
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7742,345
Chambersburg, PaUsa 733456
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 299186
Charles City, IaUsa 1,440895
Charleston (city), ScUsa 165102
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15596
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 493306
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14288
Charlottesville, VaUsa 523325
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6101,001
Chattanooga, TnUsa 393244
Chazy, NyUsa 1,411877
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,343835
Cheraw, ScUsa 14187
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9451,209
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2291,385
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,047651
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,072666
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6612,275
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 788490
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2671,409
Cincinnati, KyUsa 650404
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 653406
Circleville, OhUsa 649403
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,452902
Clark, SdUsa 1,8931,176
Clarksdale, MsUsa 911566
Clarksville, TnUsa 631392
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0171,253
Cleveland, OhioUsa 833518
Clinton, IaUsa 1,185736
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4664,018
Coldwater, MiUsa 957595
College Park, MdUsa 673418
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1741,351
Columbia, MoUsa 1,130702
Columbus, InUsa 711442
Columbus, KsUsa 1,301808
Columbus, OhioUsa 691429
Conception, MoUsa 1,403872
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,596992
Conway, ArUsa 1,004624
Conway, ScUsa 195121
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,138707
Corning, ArUsa 928577
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,318819
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7051,060
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,445898
Cortland, NyUsa 1,051653
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7692,342
Covington, LaUsa 895556
Covington, TnUsa 841522
Crete, NeUsa 1,602996
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5801,603
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5876,579
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5876,579
CaracasVenezuela 2,9831,854
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3872,104
CoroVenezuela 2,7621,716
ChipataZambia 13,0178,089
ChomaZambia 12,6967,889
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3898,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -