Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5835,333
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4914,655
DavisAntarctica 15,9479,909
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0529,975
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9919,937
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,57510,921
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4289,587
DhakaBangladesh 13,5538,422
D’UccleBelgium 6,8604,263
DiamantinaBrazil 7,0344,371
DiamantinoBrazil 5,9773,714
DouradosBrazil 6,8394,250
DoualaCameroon 9,8386,113
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6341,637
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4431,518
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,8362,384
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4932,792
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,5831,605
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9092,429
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,8081,124
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0061,247
DuianChina 12,2037,583
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1955,093
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2577,617
DajabonDominican Republic 1,8471,148
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,9771,229
DabaaEgypt 9,6896,021
DakhlaEgypt 10,1146,285
DijonFrance 7,0524,382
DresdenGermany 7,4524,631
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6533,513
DebrecenHungary 8,1455,061
DalatangiIceland 5,5843,470
DaltonganjIndia 13,3788,313
DarbhangaIndia 13,1918,197
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,1738,186
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,1728,185
DumkaIndia 13,4268,343
DwarkaIndia 13,0048,081
DezfulIran 10,9566,808
DublinIreland 6,0853,781
DecimomannuItaly 7,7084,790
DobbiacoItaly 7,5694,703
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3445,185
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1226,290
DagorettiKenya 12,6337,850
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9274,926
DedzaMalawi 13,2178,213
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,3767,069
DashbalbarMongolia 10,6056,590
DaweiMyanmar 14,6729,117
De BiltNetherlands 6,8644,266
De KooyNetherlands 6,8084,231
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8054,228
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3488,294
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7788,562
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,9968,697
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9748,684
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7644,203
DalbandinPakistan 12,1437,546
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,1387,542
DirPakistan 11,8287,350
DroshPakistan 11,7887,325
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,0048,702
DohaQatar 11,7527,303
DorohoiRomania 8,4125,228
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9854,962
DudinkaRussia 8,4765,267
DzardzanRussia 8,4115,227
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5767,193
DakarSenegal 6,6834,153
DaruSierra Leone 7,6964,782
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7098,519
DamazinSudan 11,5237,160
DongolaSudan 10,6786,636
DamascusSyria 10,0946,273
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0946,273
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1896,332
DusanbeTajikistan 11,3717,066
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2158,212
DjerbaTunisia 8,1605,071
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9916,208
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1383,814
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1833,842
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8695,511
DonetskUkraine 9,0635,632
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9867,448
Dahlonega, GaUsa 272169
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 489304
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,464910
Danville, IlUsa 909565
Darlington, ScUsa 12779
Davenport, WaUsa 3,4272,129
David City, NeUsa 1,6241,009
Dayton, OhUsa 710441
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3832,102
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 563350
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,2422,014
Decatur, IlUsa 970603
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,9381,205
Delaware, OhUsa 693431
Delphine, InUsa 940584
Denton, MdUsa 724450
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2021,369
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,385861
Deseret, UtUsa 2,8901,796
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8921,176
Detroit, MichiganUsa 941585
Dickson, TnUsa 618384
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9751,849
Dixon, IlUsa 1,185736
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7481,086
Dover, DeUsa 724450
Dover, TnUsa 667415
Dublin, TxUsa 1,588987
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,257781
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7081,061
Duquoin, IlUsa 840522
Durham, NhUsa 1,335830
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3553,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -