Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6694,766
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8414,872
EsquelArgentina 8,6095,350
EzeizaArgentina 8,0004,971
East SaleAustralia 15,7009,756
Esperance (po)Australia 17,89711,121
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89611,121
EssendonAustralia 15,8879,873
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,4504,629
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,7734,830
EspinosaBrazil 6,7844,216
Earlton, OnCanada 1,506936
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,3372,073
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,3482,080
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,3462,079
Edson, AbCanada 3,5212,188
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,1892,603
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,3382,074
Estevan, SkCanada 2,4701,535
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,3452,700
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1233,184
ErlianChina 11,2847,012
El CaranoColombia 3,1741,972
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3344,557
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,9421,207
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,0721,288
El ArishEgypt 10,0816,264
El TorEgypt 10,2776,386
ErfurtGermany 7,2824,525
EssenGermany 7,0074,354
EsfahanIran 11,1306,916
EilatIsrael 10,2736,384
EsashiJapan 10,5936,583
EldoretKenya 12,3807,693
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,8406,736
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5364,062
EeldeNetherlands 6,9144,297
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7648,553
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,4471,521
EnuguNigeria 9,4845,894
EncarnacionParaguay 7,3114,543
EvoraPortugal 6,4083,982
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3866,454
EkimcanRussia 9,7936,086
Elat’MaRussia 8,7345,428
ElistaRussia 9,5455,931
ErbogacenRussia 9,3955,838
EssejRussia 8,6235,358
Ed DueimSudan 11,1946,956
El FasherSudan 10,6256,603
El GeneinaSudan 10,3846,453
El ObeidSudan 11,0766,882
El ShowakSudan 11,4527,117
En NahudSudan 10,9546,807
EdirneTurkey 8,8355,490
ErzincanTurkey 9,8076,094
ErzurumTurkey 9,8876,144
EskisehirTurkey 9,2295,735
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,8166,721
EntebbeUganda 12,1587,555
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2083,858
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2353,875
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,167725
Eastman, GaUsa 279173
Eastport, MeUsa 1,7151,066
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,3851,482
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,496930
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3671,471
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 560348
Elko, NvUsa 3,1361,949
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,608999
Elmira, NyUsa 984612
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,0501,895
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,410876
Erie, PaUsa 908564
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,442896
Eugene, OrUsa 3,7622,338
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,178732
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,8402,386
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0851,295
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,7371,701
Evansville, InUsa 735457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -