Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,5857,199
FarahAfghanistan 11,7027,272
FormosaArgentina 7,1114,419
ForrestAustralia 17,25710,724
FrancistownBotswana 12,9748,062
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6074,106
FloraniaBrazil 6,4434,004
FlorestaBrazil 6,5184,050
FlorianoBrazil 6,0473,757
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,6534,756
FormosaBrazil 6,5634,078
FortalezaBrazil 6,1173,801
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,1844,464
FrancaBrazil 7,0324,370
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8191,752
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,5342,196
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3992,112
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1052,551
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,1591,963
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1832,599
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,6582,273
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,8892,417
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,7462,328
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,8101,125
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,8121,126
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4252,128
FayaChad 9,8056,093
FamagustaCyprus 9,7916,084
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,9354,309
FarafraEgypt 9,9306,170
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5416,550
FichtelbergGermany 7,4354,620
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1714,456
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5385,306
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8242,376
FaranahGuinea 7,5814,711
FalconaraItaly 7,8084,852
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6454,751
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0825,022
FonniItaly 7,6904,779
FrontoneItaly 7,7694,828
FrosinoneItaly 7,9104,915
FukauraJapan 10,7156,658
FukueJapan 11,9707,438
FukuiJapan 11,3207,034
FukuokaJapan 11,8187,344
FukushimaJapan 10,9576,809
FukuyamaJapan 11,6097,214
FushikiJapan 11,2116,967
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,1236,912
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,7889,189
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9459,287
FunchalMadeira 5,8683,646
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,9461,831
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,8434,252
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6894,157
FaroPortugal 6,4624,016
FerganaRussia 11,2947,018
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4414,624
FalunSweden 7,1144,420
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6204,114
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1545,688
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5443,445
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,580982
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,238769
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,574978
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9511,213
Farmington, MeUsa 1,553965
Farmington, MnUsa 1,593990
Farmington, MoUsa 917570
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9691,223
Fayette, IaUsa 1,380857
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,195743
Fayetteville, NcUsa 226141
Federal Point, FlUsa 447278
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 366228
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,8321,760
Findlay, OhUsa 820509
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,7881,733
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,028639
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,262784
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,2371,390
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,504934
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,1231,319
Fort Myers, FlUsa 807502
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,326824
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,221759
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 863536
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,480920
Framingham, MaUsa 1,255780
Frankfort, KyUsa 570354
Franklin, LaUsa 1,116693
Franklin, PaUsa 790491
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 583362
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4912,169
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9581,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -