Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,8907,388
GhazniAfghanistan 11,8657,373
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6524,755
General PicoArgentina 7,9524,942
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,8074,851
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4105,226
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4499,600
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,41111,441
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,01310,572
GrazAustria 7,7724,830
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1276,293
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,2066,342
GomelBelarus 8,3835,209
GrodnoBelarus 7,9284,926
GaranhunsBrazil 6,6914,158
GoianiaBrazil 6,5634,078
GoiasBrazil 6,4434,004
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1894,468
GrajauBrazil 5,7283,559
GuairaBrazil 7,0504,381
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1293,809
GuaratingaBrazil 7,1514,443
GarouaCameroon 9,8406,115
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,7461,707
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,6991,677
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,8562,396
Golden, BcCanada 3,4592,149
Goose, NfCanada 2,7021,679
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,332828
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,7362,322
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,8481,149
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,1951,364
GanzhouChina 13,1508,171
GuangzhouChina 13,4748,373
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,9201,193
GuayaquilEcuador 4,0172,496
GonderEthiopia 11,7227,284
GourdonFrance 6,8904,281
GrenobleFrance 7,1894,467
GeisenheimGermany 7,1314,431
GorlitzGermany 7,5244,676
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7154,173
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,3481,459
GeorgetownGuyana 3,8322,381
GoaIndia 13,9118,644
GuwahatiIndia 13,2948,261
GelaItaly 8,2325,116
GenoaItaly 7,4464,627
GhediItaly 7,5004,660
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2225,109
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9984,970
GrossetoItaly 7,6894,778
GrottaglieItaly 8,2705,139
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6464,751
GuidoniaItaly 7,8504,878
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2605,133
GifuJapan 11,3577,057
GaoMali 8,1995,095
GuamMariana Islands 12,8477,983
GuadalajaraMexico 2,6351,637
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,4481,521
GuaymasMexico 2,9061,806
GaluutMongolia 11,0466,864
GemertNetherlands 6,9184,299
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3048,267
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5608,426
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3018,265
GayaNiger 8,7785,455
GardermoenNorway 6,8994,287
GeiloNorway 6,7384,187
GdanskPoland 7,5764,708
GalatiRomania 8,6775,392
Gor’KijRussia 8,7245,421
GorznyjRussia 9,8776,138
GridinoRussia 7,6484,753
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,9648,056
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,7006,649
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1134,420
GijonSpain 6,4073,982
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8676,753
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,4467,113
GoteborgSweden 7,0484,380
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0394,374
GothenburgSweden 7,0484,380
GunnarnSweden 7,0174,360
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1694,455
GabesTunisia 8,0885,026
GafsaTunisia 7,9564,944
GiresunTurkey 9,6445,993
GoztepeTurkey 9,0585,629
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,7956,708
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,8456,739
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1503,821
GajvoronUkraine 8,5945,341
GeniceskUkraine 9,0385,616
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 647402
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9713,711
Galva, IlUsa 1,123698
Galveston, TxUsa 1,393866
Geneva, NeUsa 1,6801,044
Genoa, NeUsa 1,6801,044
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,6411,641
Glenville, WvUsa 555345
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,170727
Golconda, NvUsa 3,2382,012
Goldsboro, NcUsa 327203
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9261,197
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,8361,141
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0461,271
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,116693
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,7021,058
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,5051,557
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,064661
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,7392,324
Gravette, ArUsa 1,242772
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,9331,823
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,317819
Greenfield, InUsa 800497
Greensboro, AlUsa 647402
Greensboro, NcUsa 262163
Greensburg, KyUsa 557346
Greenville, MsUsa 922573
Greenville, OhUsa 756470
Greenville, PaUsa 790491
Greenville, TxUsa 1,391865
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14691
Greenwood, ScUsa 10062
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,067663
Groton, CtUsa 1,122697
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,4013,357
GuanareVenezuela 3,0071,869
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,1541,960
GuiriaVenezuela 3,2272,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -