Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5277,163
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8864,901
HuamboAngola 11,4247,099
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67010,359
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7269,772
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7419,781
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3509,539
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6712,903
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,9673,087
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9151,190
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9331,201
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,031640
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7031,680
Harrow, OnCanada 912567
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8812,412
Hope, BcCanada 3,7082,304
HaikouChina 13,8978,635
HailarChina 10,5376,548
HamiChina 11,4627,122
HetanChina 11,8717,377
HavanaCuba 1,226762
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,0591,280
HigueyDominican Republic 2,1051,308
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,9341,202
HelwanEgypt 9,9876,206
HurguadaEgypt 10,3596,437
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9223,680
HelsinkiFinland 7,5754,707
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5834,712
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5755,328
HamburgGermany 7,1044,415
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1034,414
HannoverGermany 7,1344,433
HelgolandGermany 6,9534,321
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4344,620
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1575,691
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0762,533
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3554,570
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5274,678
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5003,418
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9048,640
HaifaIsrael 10,0346,236
HaboroJapan 10,2916,395
HachijojimaJapan 11,4217,097
HachinoheJapan 10,6526,619
HagiJapan 11,6937,266
HakodateJapan 10,5696,568
HamadaJapan 11,6177,219
HamamatsuJapan 11,3727,067
HikoneJapan 11,3937,080
HimejiJapan 11,5087,151
HiradoJapan 11,8747,379
HirooJapan 10,4046,465
HiroshimaJapan 11,6487,238
HitaJapan 11,8217,346
HitoyoshiJapan 11,9377,418
HunLibya 8,8355,490
HomboriMali 8,1045,036
HomalinMyanmar 13,4628,365
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,3768,933
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6908,507
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8128,583
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1278,779
HororataNew Zealand 13,7928,571
HyderabadPakistan 12,6757,876
HuanucoPeru 4,9003,045
HelPoland 7,5764,708
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1626,315
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1145,664
HatangaRussia 8,2335,116
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3025,159
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7096,033
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9096,779
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9054,912
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2498,233
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5457,174
HyesanSouth Korea 11,1186,909
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1849,436
HalaibSudan 10,9456,801
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3707,065
HudeibaSudan 11,0726,880
HaparandaSweden 7,2454,502
HarnosandSweden 7,1344,433
HamaSyria 9,9816,203
HassakahSyria 10,1346,297
Hua HinThailand 14,8409,222
HakkariTurkey 10,2346,360
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4614,015
HersonUkraine 8,8735,514
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3545,191
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,577980
Hanover, NhUsa 1,366849
Harrisburg, IlUsa 840522
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 792492
Hart, MiUsa 1,194742
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,154717
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7031,058
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 287178
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1451,333
Hays, KsUsa 1,6911,051
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7462,328
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6401,019
Helena, MtUsa 2,9471,831
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,042648
Henderson, NcUsa 364226
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14288
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3641,469
Hernando, MsUsa 820510
Highland Home, AlUsa 504314
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9591,217
Hightstown, NjUsa 864537
Hillsboro, IlUsa 901560
Hillsdale, MiUsa 957595
Holly, CoUsa 1,9281,198
Homer, AkUsa 5,7263,558
Hoopeston, IlUsa 928577
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 662411
Horton, KsUsa 1,429888
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1451,333
Hot Springs, VaUsa 461287
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,198745
Houma, LaUsa 1,028639
Houston, TexasUsa 1,413878
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 508316
Huntsville, AlUsa 525326
Huron, SdUsa 1,8691,162
HanoiVietnam 13,8578,611
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,9709,302
HarareZimbabwe 13,1308,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -