Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3785,206
In SalahAlgeria 7,8144,856
InnsbruckAustria 7,4834,650
IbiriteBrazil 7,1704,456
IguatuBrazil 6,2783,901
IlheusBrazil 7,0134,358
ImperatrizBrazil 5,6353,502
IndaialBrazil 7,5564,695
IpameriBrazil 6,7224,177
IraiBrazil 7,4064,602
IreceBrazil 6,5204,052
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7264,179
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,7602,958
ItaitubaBrazil 5,0023,108
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,0434,376
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4064,602
ItapevaBrazil 7,2844,527
ItirucuBrazil 6,8294,244
ItuacuBrazil 6,7794,213
IvinhemaBrazil 6,8864,279
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9133,053
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,7351,700
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0123,115
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4252,128
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0953,166
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,1703,834
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,4244,614
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1236,290
ImbertDominican Republic 1,8891,174
IzobambaEcuador 3,8252,377
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0016,215
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,3921,487
IoanninaGreece 8,5635,321
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3392,697
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3433,321
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,2578,238
IranshahrIran 12,1147,528
IstranaItaly 7,6144,731
IidaJapan 11,2957,019
IizukaJapan 11,7987,331
IrakoJapan 11,4147,093
IriomotejimaJapan 13,0118,085
IrozakiJapan 11,3317,041
IshigakijimaJapan 13,0058,081
IshinomakiJapan 10,8556,745
IwamizawaJapan 10,3936,458
IzuharaJapan 11,8017,333
IrbidJordan 10,1136,285
IfraneMorocco 6,8464,254
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,1518,793
IlorinNigeria 9,0885,647
InchonNorth Korea 11,5707,190
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4323,997
IslamabadPakistan 12,0357,478
IquitosPeru 4,2752,657
IloiloPhilippines 14,4558,983
IasiRomania 8,5405,307
IcaRussia 8,7035,408
IlirnejRussia 7,3824,587
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7416,053
IrkutskRussia 10,4146,471
Ivdel’Russia 8,9275,547
IbizaSpain 7,1424,438
IspartaTurkey 9,3715,823
IstanbulTurkey 9,0495,623
IzmirTurkey 9,0925,650
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2295,113
IzmailUkraine 8,7355,428
Imperial, NeUsa 1,9961,241
Independence, KsUsa 1,388863
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,275792
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 789491
Indianola, IaUsa 1,379857
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9171,191
Inverness, FlUsa 557346
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,423884
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,461908
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,026638
IsokaZambia 12,8187,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -