Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,7387,294
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,8557,367
JuninArgentina 7,9024,911
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,1534,445
JacobinaBrazil 6,6054,104
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2633,892
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6704,145
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,8334,246
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,3734,581
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,2212,002
JiuquanChina 11,8187,344
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,6831,667
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,9481,210
JimaniDominican Republic 1,9651,221
JoensuuFinland 7,6534,756
JokioinenFinland 7,4864,652
JyvskylFinland 7,4984,659
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3382,696
JulianehbGreenland 3,8922,418
JagdalpurIndia 13,8548,609
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,82110,453
JerusalemIsrael 10,1206,289
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,4681,533
JosNigeria 9,3985,840
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8323,624
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8443,632
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,3897,698
JhelumPakistan 12,1277,536
JiwaniPakistan 12,3737,689
JuliacaPeru 5,6163,490
JakutskRussia 8,9915,587
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,6155,975
JenisejskRussia 9,7226,041
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1286,294
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0106,220
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7026,029
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1766,945
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8037,334
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2918,259
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6314,121
JubaSudan 11,7617,309
JokkmokkSweden 7,0354,372
JönköpingSweden 7,1634,451
Jonkoping ASweden 7,1594,449
JendoubaTunisia 7,8454,875
JerbaTunisia 8,1435,060
JerseyUk 6,4714,021
JaltaUkraine 9,1225,669
Jackson, MsUsa 854531
Jackson, TnUsa 727452
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 389242
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,036644
Johnstown, PaUsa 735457
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,7522,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -