Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,7957,330
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9577,430
KhostAfghanistan 11,9457,423
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5717,190
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,8736,756
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,87111,105
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7154,794
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1276,293
KandiBenin 8,7755,453
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6702,281
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7231,071
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7231,071
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5762,222
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0681,285
Kingston, OnCanada 1,206750
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3113,301
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3392,696
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8481,770
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,436893
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,5297,164
KashiChina 11,5197,158
KunmingChina 13,4468,356
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8836,763
KhargaEgypt 10,2396,363
KosseirEgypt 10,4746,509
KajaaniFinland 7,4754,645
KuopioFinland 7,5564,695
KuusamoFinland 7,4354,620
KarlsruheGermany 7,2034,476
KasselGermany 7,1704,456
KonstanzGermany 7,3174,547
KumasiGhana 8,6265,360
KalamataGreece 8,8145,477
KerkiraGreece 8,5045,285
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9375,554
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1642,588
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3413,319
KankanGuinea 7,6944,781
KindiaGuinea 7,3854,589
KissidougouGuinea 7,6794,772
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4164,608
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5538,422
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5548,423
KeszthelyHungary 7,9044,912
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3553,328
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,6368,474
KotaIndia 13,0088,083
KozhikodeIndia 14,4278,965
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,36710,171
KermanIran 11,6307,227
KermanshahIran 10,7046,651
Khoram AbadIran 10,8496,742
KilkennyIreland 6,0343,749
KingstonJamaica 1,8321,139
KagoshimaJapan 12,0127,464
KanazawaJapan 11,2506,991
KaruizawaJapan 11,1826,949
KatsuuraJapan 11,2066,963
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2516,991
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2006,338
KobeJapan 11,4967,144
KochiJapan 11,6817,259
KofuJapan 11,2466,988
KumagayaJapan 11,1606,935
KumamotoJapan 11,8807,383
KumejimaJapan 12,6937,888
KureJapan 11,6617,246
KushiroJapan 10,2926,395
KutchanJapan 10,4696,505
KyotoJapan 11,4427,110
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,6756,633
KitaleKenya 12,3227,657
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1866,951
KufraLibya 9,7486,058
KaunasLithuania 7,8404,872
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6434,749
KybartaiLithuania 7,7974,845
KarongaMalawi 12,9238,030
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,5409,657
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,2279,462
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8849,871
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,6259,709
KuantanMalaysia 15,7959,815
KuchingMalaysia 15,8979,879
KayesMali 7,2594,511
KeniebaMali 7,3694,579
KidalMali 8,2015,096
KitaMali 7,5204,673
KoutiaMali 7,9294,927
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3627,061
KisinevMoldova 8,6325,364
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7346,670
KhatgalMongolia 10,6316,606
KhovdMongolia 10,8726,756
KhujirtMongolia 11,0176,846
KhutagMongolia 10,7416,675
KenitraMorocco 6,6894,157
KalewaMyanmar 13,6428,477
KathaMyanmar 13,5478,418
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1329,403
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,0548,733
KengtungMyanmar 13,8718,620
KhamtiMyanmar 13,3418,290
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4127,713
KathmanduNepal 13,0148,087
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4878,381
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6208,464
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2388,226
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4568,362
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3668,306
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2148,212
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3308,283
KanoNigeria 9,2315,736
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4607,122
KarasjokNorway 7,1074,416
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5264,055
KristiansandNorway 6,8084,231
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6314,121
KhasabOman 11,9547,429
KarachiPakistan 12,6647,870
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6627,868
KhanpurPakistan 12,4487,736
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3517,675
KororPalau 14,0888,754
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9414,935
KlodzkoPoland 7,6654,763
KoszalinPoland 7,4444,626
KrakowPoland 7,8824,898
KalakanRussia 9,9656,193
KaliningradRussia 7,6684,765
KamenskoeRussia 7,7454,813
KandalaksaRussia 7,4794,648
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7324,805
KazanRussia 8,9885,585
KemRussia 7,7074,789
KerchRussia 9,1875,709
KhabarovskRussia 10,1666,317
KirenskRussia 9,7816,078
KirovRussia 8,7555,441
KljuciRussia 8,4085,225
KolpasevRussia 9,6495,996
KorfRussia 7,8944,905
KostromaRussia 8,4755,267
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4844,650
KotlasRussia 8,4315,239
KrasnodarRussia 9,3725,824
KrasnojarskRussia 9,7366,050
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2235,731
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9976,212
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,0434,376
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,2515,749
KurganRussia 9,5765,950
KurskRussia 8,7035,408
KyraRussia 10,6396,611
KigaliRwanda 12,0807,507
KoldaSenegal 7,0234,364
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5344,682
KosiceSlovakia 8,0525,004
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1148,149
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,1566,932
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0139,330
KadugliSudan 11,1806,948
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8336,732
KassalaSudan 11,4247,099
KhartoumSudan 11,0996,897
KostiSudan 11,2817,010
KalmarSweden 7,3374,559
KaresuandoSweden 7,0504,381
KarlstadSweden 7,0474,379
KristianstadSweden 7,2424,500
KamishliSyria 10,1206,289
KanchanaburiThailand 14,6809,123
Khlong YaiThailand 14,9139,267
Khon KaenThailand 14,3948,945
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,7739,180
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,5659,051
KairouanTunisia 7,9914,966
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8066,093
KarsTurkey 9,9526,184
KastamonuTurkey 9,3255,795
KayseriTurkey 9,6275,982
KonyaTurkey 9,4915,898
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6196,599
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4317,103
KinlossUk 6,1633,830
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8335,489
KievUkraine 8,4975,280
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0395,617
KirovogradUkraine 8,7195,418
KlepininoUkraine 9,0395,617
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8225,482
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1075,038
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8115,475
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,006625
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1671,968
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,352840
Keene, NhUsa 1,280795
Kenton, OhUsa 824512
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0061,246
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,047651
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1581,341
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0283,746
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,553965
Kinston, NcUsa 309192
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6392,261
Knoxville, TnUsa 334207
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7983,603
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2073,857
KabompoZambia 12,2477,610
KabweZambia 12,6897,885
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6897,885
KafirondaZambia 12,5507,799
KaomaZambia 12,3727,688
KasamaZambia 12,6867,883
KasempaZambia 12,3957,702
KawambwaZambia 12,4727,751
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9308,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -