Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9934,346
LuandaAngola 10,9556,807
LuenaAngola 11,7467,299
La PlataArgentina 8,0354,993
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,4454,005
La RiojaArgentina 7,2014,475
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7944,843
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4085,846
Las LomitasArgentina 6,8734,271
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7419,781
LavertonAustralia 15,9029,882
LearmonthAustralia 18,03911,210
LongreachAustralia 15,4749,616
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4749,616
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4628,987
Low HeadAustralia 15,7719,800
LinzAustria 7,6244,737
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2483,883
LerwickUk 6,2473,882
La PazBolivia 5,7773,590
LavrasBrazil 7,2304,493
LencoisBrazil 6,6634,141
LinharesBrazil 7,3544,570
LondrinaBrazil 7,1184,423
LomBulgaria 8,4765,267
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0051,867
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,588987
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3372,695
Langara, BcCanada 4,5852,849
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1031,307
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1181,938
London, OnCanada 1,010628
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9042,426
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9621,841
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7352,321
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1993,852
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,1784,460
LanzhouChina 12,2097,587
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,8958,013
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4352,135
LimonCosta Rica 2,6741,662
LarnacaCyprus 9,7876,082
LimassolCyprus 9,7616,066
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4367,728
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8187,344
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8934,284
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,1061,309
La VegaDominican Republic 1,9481,210
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,0661,284
LuperonDominican Republic 1,8591,155
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7772,347
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2292,628
LuxorEgypt 10,3906,457
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,3921,486
Laucala BayFiji 12,0617,495
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6904,778
Le MansFrance 6,6834,153
LilleFrance 6,7864,217
LyonFrance 7,1074,416
LambarnGabon 10,1776,324
LastourvilleGabon 10,4136,471
LibrevilleGabon 10,0296,232
LeipzigGermany 7,3534,569
LindenbergGermany 7,4214,611
LamiaGreece 8,7285,424
LarissaGreece 8,6815,394
LemnosGreece 8,8505,500
LimnosGreece 8,8595,505
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,7761,725
LabeGuinea 7,3614,574
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6204,735
La CeibaHonduras 2,1061,309
La MesaHonduras 2,1681,347
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1237,534
LudhianaIndia 12,4167,716
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1985,094
LatinaItaly 7,8874,901
LatronicoItaly 8,1945,092
LecceItaly 8,3395,182
LodwarKenya 12,2357,603
Luang PrabangLaos 14,0198,712
LiepajaLatvia 7,5984,722
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7124,792
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0314,369
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4435,247
LabuanMalaysia 15,3249,522
LuqaMalta 8,3225,172
Le LamentinMartinique 2,9531,835
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0161,874
LashioMyanmar 13,6898,506
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8218,589
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0338,720
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6658,491
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9228,652
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4318,346
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4818,377
LagosNigeria 9,0895,648
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6844,154
LillehammerNorway 6,8354,247
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,2917,638
La VictoriaParaguay 6,7174,174
LimaPeru 5,1293,187
LegaspiPhilippines 14,1558,796
LisbonPortugal 6,3003,915
LeninbadRussia 11,2426,986
LevsiRussia 9,1725,699
LungiSierra Leone 7,4414,624
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7594,821
LanzaroteSpain 6,3133,923
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7014,164
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3624,575
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3794,585
LatakiaSyria 9,8846,142
LampangThailand 14,2078,829
LoeiThailand 14,2918,881
Lop BuriThailand 14,5919,067
LomeTogo 8,9225,544
LeemingUk 6,3663,956
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2483,883
London, EnglandUk 6,5274,056
London-GatwickUk 6,5444,066
LynehamUk 6,4153,986
L’VovUkraine 8,1505,064
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6535,377
LozovajaUkraine 8,9225,544
LubnyUkraine 8,6615,382
LuckUkraine 8,1875,087
LuganskUkraine 9,1055,658
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,407874
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,171728
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,105686
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,216756
Lake City, FlUsa 474294
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,302809
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7521,710
Lamar, MoUsa 1,242772
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,6301,013
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,294804
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5861,607
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1761,352
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3031,431
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8901,174
Larned, KsUsa 1,6681,037
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0151,252
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0941,923
Laurel, MdUsa 671417
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,361845
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,335830
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6361,017
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,159720
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,280795
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8101,125
Leitchfield, KyUsa 610379
Lenoir, NcUsa 242150
Lewisburg, TnUsa 552343
Lewisburg, WvUsa 433269
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3132,059
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,471914
Lexington, MoUsa 1,280795
Lexington, VaUsa 452281
Libby, MtUsa 3,2612,026
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,576980
Lincoln, VaUsa 627390
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9581,217
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,024636
Llano, TxUsa 1,7071,061
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0771,291
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4002,113
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4032,115
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4202,125
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3471,458
Louisburg, NcUsa 364226
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 627390
Louisville, MsUsa 739459
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7661,097
Lowville, NyUsa 1,197744
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9101,187
Luling, TxUsa 1,6301,013
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2481,397
Lynchburg, VaUsa 414257
LivingstoneZambia 12,6367,852
LundaziZambia 13,0008,078
LusakaZambia 12,7447,920
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7377,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -