Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4757,131
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,5017,147
MilianaAlgeria 7,3304,555
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2396,984
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2038,826
Malarg EArgentina 7,8154,856
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,4575,255
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,3555,192
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,6724,767
MendozaArgentina 7,5414,686
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,5374,684
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,5544,694
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9049,262
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9049,262
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,52810,892
MeekatharraAustralia 17,96411,163
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8929,876
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8839,870
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0679,984
Mount GambierAustralia 16,24710,096
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7739,802
MuharraqBahrain 11,6077,212
MinskBelarus 8,1045,036
MogilevBelarus 8,2335,116
MaunBotswana 12,5367,790
MacapaBrazil 4,9033,047
MacauBrazil 6,3763,962
MaceioBrazil 6,8164,236
MachadoBrazil 7,2204,486
ManausBrazil 4,6792,908
MarabaBrazil 5,5113,425
MaringaBrazil 7,0854,403
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,8963,043
Monte AzulBrazil 6,7994,225
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6214,114
MonteiroBrazil 6,5684,082
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,8784,274
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2413,878
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,5564,074
MamfeCameroon 9,6906,021
MarouaCameroon 9,8486,120
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8312,380
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,440895
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9391,826
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9503,076
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2672,652
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9971,863
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8822,412
Moncton, NbCanada 1,9381,204
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,9481,210
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,443897
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,426886
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6931,674
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9291,199
Morden, MbCanada 2,1941,363
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,235767
MoundouChad 10,1316,296
MatecanaColombia 3,2872,043
MoroniComoros 13,8848,628
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7994,846
MarstalDenmark 7,0844,402
Melville HallDominica 2,8521,772
MichesDominican Republic 2,0491,273
MocaDominican Republic 1,9291,199
MoncionDominican Republic 1,8921,176
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,8221,132
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,0241,258
MilagroEcuador 4,0142,494
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5785,952
MinyaEgypt 10,0686,256
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7646,068
MassawaEritrea 11,6567,243
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8743,650
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3494,567
MarseilleFrance 7,2284,492
MontpellierFrance 7,1304,430
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,3832,724
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5255,297
MakokouGabon 10,3406,425
MayumbaGabon 10,3826,452
MitzicGabon 10,2036,340
MkamboGabon 10,4106,469
MoandaGabon 10,5086,530
MouilaGabon 10,3206,413
MagdeburgGermany 7,2694,517
MunichGermany 7,4614,637
MünsterGermany 7,0254,366
MethoniGreece 8,8065,472
MilosGreece 9,0135,601
MitiliniGreece 9,0105,599
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0045,595
MacentaGuinea 7,7874,839
MamouGuinea 7,4384,622
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8265,484
MiskolcHungary 8,0535,005
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,2218,837
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,6797,879
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,5228,403
MusulipatnamIndia 14,1318,781
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,2319,464
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,8309,215
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8439,845
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9199,271
MashhadIran 11,2106,966
Malin HeadIreland 5,9783,715
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6424,749
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2385,119
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2685,138
MilanItaly 7,4284,616
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3804,586
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7164,795
ManIvory Coast 8,0394,996
MaebashiJapan 11,1526,930
MaizuruJapan 11,4197,096
MakurazakiJapan 12,0517,489
MatsueJapan 11,5197,158
MatsumotoJapan 11,2196,972
MatsuyamaJapan 11,6887,263
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,5427,794
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3107,028
MishimaJapan 11,2787,009
MitoJapan 11,0856,888
MiyakejimaJapan 11,3427,048
MiyakoJapan 10,7116,656
MiyakojimaJapan 12,9128,024
MiyakonojoJapan 11,9717,439
MiyazakiJapan 11,9367,417
MombetsuJapan 10,2176,349
MoriokaJapan 10,7456,677
MuroranJapan 10,5136,533
MurotomisakiJapan 11,6837,260
MutsuJapan 10,5976,585
Ma’AnJordan 10,2876,392
MafraqJordan 10,1556,310
MombasaKenya 13,0668,120
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5909,066
MaseruLesotho 13,3748,311
MonroviaLiberia 7,8494,877
MisratahLibya 8,5735,327
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,4058,951
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,3268,902
MananjaryMadagascar 14,8929,254
MorondavaMadagascar 14,4718,993
MakhangaMalawi 13,4238,341
MangochiMalawi 13,3148,273
MwmosaMalawi 13,4388,351
MzimbaMalawi 13,0148,087
MzuzuMalawi 13,0258,094
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9739,926
MersingMalaysia 15,9359,902
MiriMalaysia 15,4739,615
MaleMaldives 15,0099,326
MenakaMali 8,4295,238
MoptiMali 7,9304,928
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1516,929
MazatlanMexico 2,7321,698
MeridaMexico 1,6711,039
Mexico CityMexico 2,4091,497
MonterreyMexico 2,0631,282
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,5361,576
MaantyMongolia 10,9406,798
MandalgoviMongolia 11,1206,910
MatadMongolia 10,8416,737
MurenMongolia 10,7206,662
MarrakechMorocco 6,6844,154
MeknesMorocco 6,7984,225
MideltMorocco 6,9204,300
MaputoMozambique 13,6718,495
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8428,602
MandalayMyanmar 13,7898,568
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,9158,647
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,8579,233
MindatMyanmar 13,8408,600
MonywaMyanmar 13,7708,557
MyeikMyanmar 14,8579,233
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,4188,338
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9494,318
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0138,708
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1378,785
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4088,332
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6438,478
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6288,469
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7358,535
ManaguaNicaragua 2,4791,541
MasatepeNicaragua 2,5021,555
MagariaNiger 9,2075,721
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4715,885
MaradiNiger 9,0145,601
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6566,000
MakurdiNigeria 9,4965,901
MinnaNigeria 9,1975,715
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,8507,364
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8104,232
MajisOman 12,1357,541
MasirahOman 12,6127,837
Muscat  Oman 12,3117,650
MultanPakistan 12,3227,657
MurreePakistan 12,0147,465
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2288,841
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,5914,096
MoyobambaPeru 4,4672,776
MactanPhilippines 14,4248,963
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,1338,782
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2523,885
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,6326,607
MagadanRussia 8,5815,332
MahackalaRussia 9,9936,210
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,6734,768
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,6734,768
MarkovoRussia 7,4384,622
MinusinskRussia 10,2426,365
MogocaRussia 10,0596,251
MoscowRussia 8,4765,267
MurmanskRussia 7,3914,593
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9966,833
MatamSenegal 7,0244,365
MogadishuSomalia 13,1468,169
MadridSpain 6,6844,153
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6764,149
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3184,548
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7644,203
MelillaSpain 6,9524,320
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0164,360
MalakalSudan 11,4467,113
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5628,428
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2154,484
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,0938,758
Mae SariangThailand 14,2188,835
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,3838,938
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,3688,928
MalatyaTurkey 9,8166,099
MersinTurkey 9,7156,037
MuglaTurkey 9,2585,753
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3413,940
ManstonUk 6,6414,127
MeloUruguay 7,8924,904
MercedesUruguay 7,8514,878
MontevideoUruguay 8,0785,020
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 273170
Madison, FlUsa 373232
Madison, InUsa 660410
Madison, NeUsa 1,6511,026
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,245774
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,525947
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,260783
Marble Hill, MoUsa 882548
Marengo, IlUsa 1,130702
Marion, InUsa 894556
Marion, NcUsa 242150
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,501933
Marshall, TxUsa 1,241771
Martinsburg, WvUsa 627390
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9213,680
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 637396
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,0441,892
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 810504
Mcminnville, TnUsa 466290
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,562971
Medford, WiUsa 1,472915
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9591,217
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 823511
Mena, ArUsa 1,186737
Meridian, MississippiUsa 733455
Mexia, TxUsa 1,457905
Mexico, MoUsa 1,122697
Miami, FloridaUsa 915568
Midland, TxUsa 1,9751,228
Milan, MnUsa 1,7671,098
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8211,132
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,5031,555
Milford, DeUsa 784487
Milledgeville, GaUsa 204127
Millen, GaUsa 14993
Millport, OhUsa 784487
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,268788
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,161722
Minden, NeUsa 1,7581,092
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,596992
Minonk, IlUsa 1,042647
Missoula, MtUsa 3,1091,932
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 762474
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,173729
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,171728
Monroe, NcUsa 12779
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7671,098
Montgomery AlUsa 525326
Montrose, CoUsa 2,4521,524
Moorestown, NjUsa 864537
Morehead City, NcUsa 395245
Morganton, NcUsa 242150
Moro, OrUsa 3,5952,234
Morris, MnUsa 1,8391,143
Morrison, IlUsa 1,168726
Mount Airy, NcUsa 339211
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,020634
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,202747
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,167725
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,424885
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 840522
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 525326
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,117694
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,315817
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,9681,845
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,7701,721
MaracayVenezuela 2,9711,846
MaturinVenezuela 3,2542,022
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,8781,788
MeridaVenezuela 2,9971,862
MagoyeZambia 12,6987,890
MansaZambia 12,5297,786
MbalaZambia 12,6227,843
MfuweZambia 12,9418,041
MisamfuZambia 12,6907,886
MonguZambia 12,2467,610
MpikaZambia 12,8147,963
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0218,092
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7327,912
MumbwaZambia 12,6067,834
MwinilungaZambia 12,1607,556
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2218,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -