Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7117,277
NeuquenArgentina 8,2165,105
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,9994,970
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5698,432
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4589,606
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3329,527
NuriootpaAustralia 16,35010,160
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,051653
NatitingouBenin 8,6825,395
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,4674,640
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9806,202
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8296,108
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9151,811
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8782,410
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,3941,488
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2881,422
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6082,864
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9981,863
North Bay, OnCanada 1,388862
N’DjamenaChad 9,8136,098
NanchangChina 12,8337,974
NanjingChina 12,3917,700
NanningChina 13,6468,480
NicosiaCyprus 9,7446,055
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1774,460
NaguaDominican Republic 1,9681,223
NeybaDominican Republic 1,9731,226
NegeleEthiopia 12,4197,717
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1297,537
NandiFiji 12,1297,537
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3824,587
NancyFrance 7,0704,393
NantesFrance 6,5824,090
NiceFrance 7,3654,577
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3044,539
NurembergGermany 7,3594,573
NurnbergGermany 7,3564,571
NaxosGreece 9,0555,627
NanortalikGreenland 3,8942,420
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9482,453
NordGreenland 5,8703,648
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9082,429
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9464,938
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5448,416
New DelhiIndia 12,6977,890
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0234,986
NaganoJapan 11,1706,941
NagasakiJapan 11,9247,410
NagoJapan 12,6167,840
NagoyaJapan 11,3697,065
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,6687,872
NaraJapan 11,4677,126
NazeJapan 12,3727,688
NemuroJapan 10,2026,340
NiigataJapan 11,0116,843
NikkoJapan 11,0996,897
NobeokaJapan 11,8627,371
NairobiKenya 12,6317,849
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6845,396
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,3137,030
NidaLithuania 7,6614,761
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,4448,975
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,8759,243
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0608,116
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1358,162
NaraMali 7,6004,722
NioroMali 7,4064,602
NemaMauritania 7,5194,672
NouakchottMauritania 6,6384,125
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3778,313
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2548,236
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6208,463
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3998,326
NandaimeNicaragua 2,5181,565
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5095,909
NiameyNiger 8,5655,322
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8624,264
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0484,380
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3773,962
NawabshahPakistan 12,5877,822
NokkundiPakistan 12,0687,499
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,4103,983
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,1408,787
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0905,027
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,3206,413
NikolaevRussia 8,8085,474
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5225,917
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2375,119
NizneangarskRussia 9,9856,205
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,1376,299
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,7735,451
NovgorodRussia 7,9904,965
NovosibirskRussia 10,0046,216
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0819,372
No. 6Sudan 10,7326,669
NyalaSudan 10,6916,643
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,2698,867
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,4969,008
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,2899,501
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,1508,793
NarathiwatThailand 15,5159,641
NigdeTurkey 9,6325,985
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6526,619
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9145,539
Napoleon, NdUsa 869540
Napoleon, OhUsa 869540
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 556345
Natchez, MsUsa 997620
Neosho, MoUsa 1,214754
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,258782
New Brunswick, NjUsa 936581
New Castlen, PaUsa 790491
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,403872
New London, WiUsa 1,333828
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 946588
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 967601
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,574978
New YorkUsa 1,004624
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 987613
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 990615
Newark, NjUsa 969602
Newberry, MiUsa 1,402871
Newberry, ScUsa 8251
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,476917
Newnan, GaUsa 375233
Newport, TnUsa 285177
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3783,963
Norfolk, VaUsa 553344
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6821,045
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8432,388
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8001,118
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8971,179
Norton, KsUsa 1,8031,120
Norwalk, OhUsa 822511
NdolaZambia 12,6227,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -