Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1304,431
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8464,875
OranArgentina 6,5934,097
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,91911,135
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,47310,236
OstendeBelgium 6,7494,194
ObidosBrazil 4,8032,985
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2945,154
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,347837
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,346836
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,3315,177
OdenseDenmark 7,0574,385
OtavaloEcuador 3,7612,337
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,9477,424
OuluFinland 7,3434,563
OroomiehIran 10,3046,403
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6704,766
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9064,913
ObihiroJapan 10,3536,434
OfunatoJapan 10,7766,696
OitaJapan 11,8007,332
OkayamaJapan 11,5587,182
OkinoerabuJapan 12,5017,768
OmaezakiJapan 11,3627,060
OmuJapan 10,2146,347
OnahamaJapan 11,0116,842
OsakaJapan 11,4847,136
OshimaJapan 11,2917,016
OtaruJapan 10,4316,482
OwaseJapan 11,5107,153
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8134,234
OujoaMorocco 7,0594,387
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,2278,220
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9818,688
OphirNew Zealand 14,0198,712
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1668,182
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1688,804
OcotalNicaragua 2,3231,444
OrlandNorway 6,7014,164
OsloNorway 6,8904,282
OhotskRussia 8,8675,510
OkhotskRussia 8,8675,510
OlekminskRussia 9,3415,805
OlenekRussia 8,5685,324
OmskRussia 9,8276,107
OnegaRussia 7,9104,915
OrenburgRussia 9,5805,953
OymyakonRussia 8,5195,294
OviedoSpain 6,3963,974
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9494,318
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1763,838
OdessaUkraine 8,7805,456
OvrucUkraine 8,3355,180
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 365227
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7251,072
Oakland, MdUsa 593368
Oakley, IdUsa 2,9971,862
Oconto, WiUsa 1,346836
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,335830
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,514941
Olathe, KsUsa 1,361845
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6931,052
Olympia, WaUsa 3,7662,340
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,534953
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,546961
Oolitic, InUsa 769478
Orlando, FlUsa 614381
Orono, MeUsa 1,606998
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,290802
Oswego, NyUsa 1,130702
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,047651
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,361845
Owensboro, KyUsa 688427
Owosso, MiUsa 1,041647
Ozark, ArUsa 1,186737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -