Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8556,746
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9019,260
ParanaArgentina 7,6224,736
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5114,667
PehuajoArgentina 8,0164,981
PergaminoArgentina 7,8424,873
PigeArgentina 8,1895,088
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5164,671
PosadasArgentina 7,3154,546
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0964,410
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5164,671
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0965,031
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,40611,438
Port HedlandAustralia 17,55410,908
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9423,071
ParakouBenin 8,8545,502
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7254,179
ParacatuBrazil 6,7484,193
ParanaBrazil 6,2553,887
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4544,632
ParanaibaBrazil 6,7564,198
ParintinsBrazil 4,8032,984
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8233,618
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5484,691
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8974,286
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2963,912
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6114,108
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9744,334
PeixeBrazil 6,1673,832
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4484,007
PicosBrazil 6,1803,840
PiraiBrazil 7,4224,612
PirenopolisBrazil 6,5014,039
PompeuBrazil 7,0414,376
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,8324,246
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9863,098
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4054,602
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,0853,160
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,7754,832
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0403,753
PosseBrazil 6,4864,031
PlevenBulgaria 8,5935,340
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6825,395
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9179,269
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7042,302
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8732,406
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5772,223
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,373853
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,167725
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0791,292
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9522,456
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3761,477
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1472,577
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2601,404
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8871,794
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9162,433
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4182,746
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5811,604
ParronChile 7,6644,762
Puerto AysenChile 8,8645,508
Puerto MonttChile 8,4225,234
Punta ArenasChile 9,7206,040
PingbianChina 12,6027,831
PeralesColombia 3,3402,075
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3932,108
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6941,674
PragueCzech Republic 7,5344,682
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,0011,243
PimentelDominican Republic 1,9721,226
PoloDominican Republic 2,0181,254
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8931,176
PichilingueEcuador 3,9012,424
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8912,418
PuyoEcuador 3,9572,459
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9516,184
ParisFrance 6,7994,225
PerpignanFrance 7,0854,403
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,11210,634
Port-GentilGabon 10,0396,238
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,9752,470
PotsdamGermany 7,3484,566
PatrasGreece 8,7195,418
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7772,969
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9882,478
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7771,726
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,9381,204
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1001,305
PecsHungary 8,0124,979
PambanIndia 14,7799,184
PuneIndia 13,6058,454
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,34110,154
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0889,997
PadovaItaly 7,6124,730
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5164,670
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1055,036
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0855,024
PantelleriaItaly 8,0745,017
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5334,681
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7274,802
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7754,832
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9314,928
PiacenzaItaly 7,4854,652
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5944,719
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6904,779
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9244,924
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1475,063
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8474,876
PrizziItaly 8,1355,055
PakseLaos 14,5119,017
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6489,724
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6769,741
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7069,760
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3027,645
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2925,153
PatheinMyanmar 14,3598,923
PutaoMyanmar 13,1998,202
PyiMyanmar 14,1378,785
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4118,334
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3918,321
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2438,229
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2251,383
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5355,925
PohangNorth Korea 11,6147,217
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4407,109
PadidanPakistan 12,5177,778
PanjgurPakistan 12,3137,651
ParachinarPakistan 11,8987,393
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4447,733
PeshawarPakistan 11,9427,421
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3958,945
PilarParaguay 7,1794,461
PiscoPeru 5,3283,311
PiuraPeru 4,3542,705
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3273,310
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,7239,149
PoznanPoland 7,5754,707
PrzemyslPoland 8,0795,021
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3683,957
PortalegrePortugal 6,4203,990
Porto Portugal 6,2593,889
PavelecRussia 8,7075,410
PecoraRussia 8,4225,233
PermRussia 9,0495,623
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7565,441
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9034,911
PjatigorskRussia 9,6666,006
PoronajskRussia 9,7886,082
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2395,741
Providenja BayRussia 6,7434,190
PskovRussia 7,8954,906
PodorSenegal 6,8114,233
PopradSlovakia 7,9674,951
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4188,338
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2678,244
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2174,485
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9339,280
Port SudanSudan 11,1856,950
ParamariboSuriname 4,1112,555
PiteňSweden 7,1624,450
PalmyraSyria 10,1286,293
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2325,737
PhetchabunThailand 14,4078,953
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3708,930
PhraeThailand 14,2238,838
PhuketThailand 15,3639,547
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3349,529
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6719,117
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,9239,273
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2832,040
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3043,917
PoltavaUkraine 8,7745,452
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8554,881
PradoUruguay 8,0795,020
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1345,055
Palestine, IlUsa 833517
Pana, IlUsa 932579
Paoli, InUsa 711442
Paris, IlUsa 909565
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8561,153
Pascagoula, MsUsa 805501
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4271,508
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,479919
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,412878
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,481920
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4382,136
Pensacola, FlUsa 689428
Peoria, IlUsa 1,063661
Perry, OkUsa 1,463909
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 841522
Philo, OhUsa 677421
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8491,770
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0151,252
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,003623
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8101,125
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7201,069
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 735456
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,004624
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,268788
Pocahontas, ArUsa 928577
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8981,801
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8101,125
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,047651
Pontotoc, MsUsa 726451
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7892,355
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,295805
Port Jervis, NyUsa 951591
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7892,355
Portage, WiUsa 1,307813
Portland, MaineUsa 1,426886
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7262,315
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,334829
Prescott, ArUsa 1,095681
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3512,082
Princess Anne, MdUsa 644400
Princeton, InUsa 765476
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,212753
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1491,335
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4512,144
PetaukeZambia 12,9388,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -