Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,5274,677
ReconquistaArgentina 7,3734,581
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6634,762
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,5855,956
RivadaviaArgentina 6,7434,190
RosarioArgentina 7,7334,805
RichmondAustralia 15,2729,490
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9009,259
RecifeBrazil 6,7434,190
RemansoBrazil 6,3583,951
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,0823,158
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,4904,654
Rio NegroBrazil 7,4504,630
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,5954,098
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,3002,051
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1621,343
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,6461,644
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6481,645
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5952,855
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5272,191
Roberval, QcCanada 1,7781,105
RuoqiangChina 11,8257,348
Rafael NunezColombia 2,6751,662
RandersDenmark 6,9904,344
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,9271,198
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,9301,200
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,4234,612
RumipambaEcuador 3,8972,422
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2586,374
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3496,431
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1086,281
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,3922,729
RostockGermany 7,2064,478
RhodesGreece 9,2945,775
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4903,412
ReykhólarIceland 5,1923,226
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1763,216
RamsarIran 10,6896,642
RashtIran 10,5946,583
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1073,795
RadicofaniItaly 7,7334,805
Resia PassItaly 7,4524,631
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7344,806
RivoltoItaly 7,6644,762
Rolle PassItaly 7,5614,698
RomeItaly 7,8354,869
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8244,862
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7004,785
RumoiJapan 10,3336,421
RigaLatvia 7,7294,803
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7724,830
RodriguesMauritius 16,18010,055
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5566,560
RabatMorocco 6,6874,155
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,3688,929
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0887,512
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5888,443
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7388,537
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2468,231
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0518,732
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3138,273
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0758,125
RivasNicaragua 2,5511,585
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,4717,749
RebolyRussia 7,6304,741
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2375,740
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4807,134
RagaSudan 10,9996,835
RashadSudan 11,2356,981
RenkSudan 11,3907,078
RumbekSudan 11,4637,123
RanongThailand 15,1309,402
Roi EtThailand 14,4328,968
RizeTurkey 9,7636,067
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,1516,930
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7105,412
RomnyUkraine 8,6315,363
RovnoUkraine 8,2315,115
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9897,450
RochaUruguay 8,1075,038
Racine, WiUsa 1,135705
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 301187
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,2051,370
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,2081,372
Reading, PaUsa 846526
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6812,288
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6971,676
Redding, CaUsa 3,6842,289
Redlands, CaUsa 3,2922,045
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4742,159
Rensselaer, InUsa 940584
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 522324
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 522324
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 389241
Rochester, MnUsa 1,480919
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,062660
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6361,017
Rockford, IlUsa 1,152716
Rockville, InUsa 851529
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,508937
Rome, GaUsa 358223
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0751,289
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7402,324
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1651,345
Royal Oak, MdUsa 724450
Rushville, IlUsa 1,105687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -