Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4447,111
ShkoderAlbania 8,3275,175
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6744,769
SaltaArgentina 6,7444,191
San AntonioArgentina 8,4715,264
San LuisArgentina 7,6324,742
San RafaelArgentina 7,7354,807
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0334,992
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,0884,404
SarmientoArgentina 8,9265,546
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2479,475
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2429,471
SalzburgAustria 7,5674,703
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1266,293
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3636,440
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2556,373
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4412,760
SaveBenin 8,9205,543
Santa CruzBolivia 6,0583,765
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1485,063
SalvadorBrazil 6,8974,286
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6414,748
SantaremBrazil 4,8993,044
SantosBrazil 7,4134,607
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,1484,442
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4563,390
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3903,971
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6604,760
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4584,634
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3104,542
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5933,476
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3054,540
São PauloBrazil 7,3564,571
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1154,421
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,9683,087
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5624,078
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7474,193
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1084,417
SobralBrazil 5,9803,716
SoureBrazil 5,1383,193
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3203,928
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0424,998
SurubimBrazil 6,6654,142
SadovoBulgaria 8,6955,403
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6195,356
SofiaBulgaria 8,5585,318
SiemreapCambodia 14,7289,152
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1271,322
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9641,842
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8111,125
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4892,790
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8732,406
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9831,232
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8751,786
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,423884
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5711,598
Scott, SkCanada 3,0071,868
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1771,353
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9191,192
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,508937
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1793,218
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0051,246
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0011,244
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5082,180
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2252,626
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4711,536
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0131,251
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8191,752
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8271,757
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2381,391
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0983,789
SalCape Verde 6,0673,770
SantiagoChile 7,5794,709
SewellChile 7,6474,752
ShanghaiChina 12,3927,700
ShantouChina 13,3668,306
ShenyangChina 11,2326,979
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,3771,477
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6321,635
San JoseCosta Rica 2,6881,670
SibenikCroatia 7,9804,959
SplitCroatia 8,0304,990
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3134,544
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9394,312
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9491,211
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0891,298
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,0231,257
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,9371,204
SamanaDominican Republic 2,0131,251
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,0461,272
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,9171,191
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,0121,250
San JuanDominican Republic 1,9501,212
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,1221,319
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9971,241
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,9131,189
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,8761,166
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,0541,276
San GabrielEcuador 3,7242,314
SalloumEgypt 9,4105,848
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5895,959
SohagEgypt 10,2506,369
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2726,383
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,3931,487
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7906,084
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2594,511
StrasbourgFrance 7,1724,457
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5122,804
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2202,622
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6275,983
SchleswigGermany 7,0394,374
StuttgartGermany 7,2664,515
SamosGreece 9,1235,669
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8695,511
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0705,636
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1682,590
SiguiriGuinea 7,6434,750
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2661,408
SzegedHungary 8,1215,046
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8364,869
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1593,206
SagarIndia 13,2458,230
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0457,485
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4718,993
SemnanIran 10,9556,808
ShahroudIran 10,9626,812
ShirazIran 11,4447,111
ShannonIreland 5,9243,682
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3984,597
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0975,032
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3795,207
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5444,688
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6084,728
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2655,136
SigonellaItaly 8,2665,137
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3215,171
SagaJapan 11,8537,365
SaigoJapan 11,4357,106
SakaiJapan 11,5037,148
SakataJapan 10,8806,761
SapporoJapan 10,4286,480
SaseboJapan 11,8867,386
SendaiJapan 10,8906,767
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7887,325
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7597,307
ShinjoJapan 10,8736,757
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5907,202
ShirakawaJapan 11,0286,853
ShizuokaJapan 11,3187,033
SumotoJapan 11,5457,174
SuttsuJapan 10,5026,526
SuwaJapan 11,2326,979
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,5164,671
SavannakhetLaos 14,3678,928
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7514,817
SiluteLithuania 7,6834,774
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4825,271
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6709,116
SalimaMalawi 13,2138,211
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,1469,412
SibuMalaysia 15,7599,793
SanMali 7,9314,928
SegouMali 7,8064,851
SikassoMali 7,9704,952
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6489,724
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4261,507
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1726,942
SainshandMongolia 11,1746,944
SafiMorocco 6,5514,071
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5984,100
SittweMyanmar 13,9688,680
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6544,135
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4684,019
SaiqOman 12,3207,656
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6247,845
SurOman 12,4777,753
SialkotPakistan 12,2007,581
SibbiPakistan 12,2397,605
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,1994,474
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,5213,431
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3998,948
SandomierzPoland 7,9634,948
SniezkaPoland 7,5954,720
SuwalkiPoland 7,8354,869
SzczecinPoland 7,3944,595
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3813,965
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0053,110
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2861,421
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5339,653
Satu MareRomania 8,2075,100
SibiuRomania 8,4075,224
SulinaRomania 8,8065,472
SadrinskRussia 9,4655,881
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8524,880
SalekhardRussia 8,5115,289
SaratovRussia 9,2035,719
SejmcanRussia 8,2485,125
SelagoncyRussia 8,7965,466
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5825,954
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9436,178
SmolenskRussia 8,2825,146
SociRussia 9,5195,915
SortovalaRussia 7,7594,822
SuntarRussia 9,1975,715
SurgutRussia 9,1825,706
SverdlovskRussia 9,2985,778
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5375,305
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5161,563
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7846,080
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4869,002
SingaporeSingapore 16,0529,975
SliacSlovakia 7,9224,923
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5497,177
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3757,069
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5114,046
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6914,158
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5504,070
SevilleSpain 6,6174,112
SennarSudan 11,3337,043
ShambatSudan 11,0936,894
ShendiSudan 11,0946,894
StenseleSweden 6,9914,344
StockholmSweden 7,2954,533
StorlienSweden 6,8334,246
SundsvallSweden 7,1164,422
SantisSwitzerland 7,3474,566
SongeaTanzania 13,1238,155
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,3058,889
SongkhlaThailand 15,4389,593
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6299,091
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2249,461
SurinThailand 14,5649,050
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5955,341
SokodeTogo 8,7415,432
SfaxTunisia 8,0895,026
SousseTunisia 8,0244,987
SamsunTurkey 9,4885,896
SiirtTurkey 10,0966,274
SivasTurkey 9,6485,996
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2596,996
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1653,831
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9933,724
SarataUkraine 8,7415,432
SarnyUkraine 8,2155,105
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1065,658
SumyUkraine 8,6905,400
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9907,450
SaltoUruguay 7,6644,763
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6282,255
Safford, AzUsa 2,6721,661
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,401871
Saint Leo, FlUsa 667414
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 986613
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6801,044
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,574978
Salem, InUsa 711442
Salem, OrUsa 3,7512,331
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8131,748
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8341,140
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7101,063
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3342,072
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7152,308
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2871,421
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6332,258
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7611,094
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5632,214
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5862,228
Santuck, ScUsa 14288
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,423884
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 202126
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8411,144
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1521,337
Scottsburg, InUsa 711442
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7332,320
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7282,317
Sedan, KsUsa 1,407874
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7362,322
Selma, AlUsa 590367
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,061659
Seymour, InUsa 711442
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 570354
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5121,561
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,195743
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6281,012
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7221,070
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 975606
Southport, NcUsa 287179
Sparta, IlUsa 901560
Spencer, WvUsa 562349
Spickard, MoUsa 1,317818
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3812,101
Spooner, WiUsa 1,605998
Springfield, IlUsa 1,003624
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,168726
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8454,254
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6951,054
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 985612
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,491927
Stamford, CtUsa 1,004624
State College, PaUsa 813505
State University, MsUsa 739459
State University, NmUsa 2,4181,502
Staunton, VaUsa 502312
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3801,479
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,176731
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6132,245
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,561970
Storrs, CtUsa 1,169726
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,186737
Summerville, ScUsa 13584
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5312,194
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,200746
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,526949
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,108688
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1996,959
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0351,886
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,2192,000
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8632,400
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6004,102
SocotraYemen 12,9838,068
SenangaZambia 12,3057,647
SerenjeZambia 12,7807,942
SeshekeZambia 12,4777,753
SolweziZambia 12,3657,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -