Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,8487,362
TiranaAlbania 8,3915,214
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3165,168
TebessaAlgeria 7,8474,876
TimimounAlgeria 7,5174,671
TindoufAlgeria 6,8594,262
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8064,851
TrelewArgentina 8,7295,424
TucumanArgentina 6,9644,328
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,19310,062
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,19210,062
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9099,264
TibooburraAustralia 15,9349,901
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0319,341
TshaneBotswana 12,6147,838
TaguatingaBrazil 6,3263,931
TarauacaBrazil 4,8092,988
TauaBrazil 6,1663,832
TefeBrazil 4,4922,792
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1254,427
TeresinaBrazil 5,9163,676
TiriosBrazil 4,3902,728
TorresBrazil 7,7724,829
TracuateuaBrazil 5,2823,282
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,8374,248
TriunfoBrazil 6,4874,031
TucuruiBrazil 5,3273,310
TuriacuBrazil 5,4453,384
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0282,503
Terrace, BcCanada 4,3032,674
Teslin, YtCanada 4,6942,917
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7201,691
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6582,273
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7491,708
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7411,082
Timmins, OnCanada 1,6261,010
Tofino, BcCanada 4,0092,491
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,086675
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,089677
Trenton, OnCanada 1,172728
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3151,439
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,2061,371
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,1335,054
TaiyuanChina 11,9327,415
TaoyuanChina 13,0438,105
TengchongChina 13,4478,356
TønderDenmark 6,9824,339
TylstrupDenmark 6,9554,322
TystofteDenmark 7,1154,421
TamayoDominican Republic 1,9901,237
TahrirEgypt 9,8836,142
TantaEgypt 9,8966,149
TallinEstonia 7,6184,734
TartuEstonia 7,7764,832
TampereFinland 7,4634,638
TurkuFinland 7,4444,626
ToulonFrance 7,2964,534
ToulouseFrance 6,9364,310
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6345,365
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6285,983
TchibanGabon 10,3816,451
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9656,193
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0554,384
TamaleGhana 8,5285,299
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6645,384
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8135,476
TimehriGuyana 3,8532,394
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,2971,427
TelaHonduras 2,1251,321
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,7609,172
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,7609,172
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,55610,288
TabrizIran 10,3406,425
TeheranIran 10,8316,730
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0886,269
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2625,134
TarvisioItaly 7,6734,768
TermoliItaly 8,0124,979
TorinoItaly 7,3384,560
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3244,551
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0535,004
TrevicoItaly 8,0835,023
TrevisoItaly 7,6214,735
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7274,802
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3324,556
TabouIvory Coast 8,2365,118
TadotsuJapan 11,6037,210
TakadaJapan 11,1266,914
TakamatsuJapan 11,5867,200
TakayamaJapan 11,2626,998
TanegashimaJapan 12,0757,504
TatenoJapan 11,1326,917
TateyamaJapan 11,2446,987
TokushimaJapan 11,5877,200
TokyoJapan 11,1846,950
TomakomaiJapan 10,4596,499
TottoriJapan 11,4657,124
ToyamaJapan 11,2126,967
ToyookaJapan 11,4347,105
TsuJapan 11,4327,104
TsurugaJapan 11,3657,063
TsuyamaJapan 11,5167,156
TurgayKazakhstan 10,0876,268
TripoliLebanon 9,9686,194
TobrukLibya 9,2935,775
TripoliLibya 8,4015,221
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6914,779
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,8239,211
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9459,287
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5729,055
ThyoloMalawi 13,4088,332
TawauMalaysia 15,3219,521
TessalitMali 8,0675,013
TimbuktuMali 7,8994,909
TombMali 7,9044,912
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0294,368
TacubayaMexico 2,4091,497
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0931,301
TarialanMongolia 10,7236,664
TosontsengelMongolia 10,8216,724
TsetserlegMongolia 10,9606,811
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,2777,008
TangierMorocco 6,6864,155
TarfayaMorocco 6,4133,985
TazaMorocco 6,9124,295
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,9268,654
TaungooMyanmar 14,1318,781
ThandweMyanmar 14,1678,803
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3858,318
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9538,670
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2388,226
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0698,743
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4428,353
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3648,304
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2888,258
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2378,225
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1718,806
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2018,204
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4308,345
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8688,618
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7798,562
TahouaNiger 8,7615,444
TillaberyNiger 8,4575,255
TaejonNorth Korea 11,6567,243
TromsoNorway 6,8654,266
TrondheimNorway 6,7504,195
ThumraitOman 12,5647,808
TacnaPeru 5,8953,663
TarapotoPeru 4,5262,812
TrujilloPeru 4,6792,907
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,2828,875
TorunPoland 7,6474,752
TimisoaraRomania 8,2255,111
TambovRussia 8,8825,519
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,9016,774
TaraRussia 9,6535,999
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8705,512
TermezRussia 11,4477,113
TernejRussia 10,4486,493
TobolskRussia 9,3845,831
TomskRussia 9,8716,134
Tot’MaRussia 8,3835,210
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6165,354
TuapseRussia 9,4395,865
TuraRussia 9,0935,650
TurukhanskRussia 8,8845,521
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2957,019
TortosaSpain 6,9864,341
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9339,279
TokerSudan 11,3117,029
TartousSyria 9,9416,177
TaipeiTaiwan 13,0348,100
TaboraTanzania 12,5257,783
TakThailand 14,3638,925
TrangThailand 15,4049,572
TabligboTogo 8,9205,543
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6276,604
TunisTunisia 7,9384,933
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5356,547
TireeUk 5,9863,720
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3543,948
TernopilUkraine 8,2705,139
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,9744,955
Talbotton, GaUsa 348216
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6433,506
Talladega, AlUsa 465289
Tallahassee, FlUsa 491305
Tampa, FloridaUsa 679422
Tarboro, NcUsa 392243
Taunton, MaUsa 1,245774
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,481920
Temple, TxUsa 1,552965
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,026637
Thomasville, AlUsa 678421
Tiffin, OhUsa 817508
Toledo, IaUsa 1,371852
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 883549
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8391,764
Topeka, KsUsa 1,415879
Towanda, PaUsa 961597
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0951,302
Tuckerton, NjUsa 871541
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7771,726
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,366849
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 603375
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7021,058
TashkentUzbekistan 11,1146,907
TumeremoVenezuela 3,5862,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -