Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,9446,180
UaupesBrazil 4,0352,507
UbatubaBrazil 7,4344,620
UberabaBrazil 6,9294,306
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4782,161
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,2967,020
UpernavikGreenland 4,5462,825
UummannaqGreenland 4,4372,757
UdineItaly 7,6714,767
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0615,009
UenoJapan 11,4467,113
UnzendakeJapan 11,9077,399
UrakawaJapan 10,4426,489
UshibukaJapan 11,9707,438
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,0996,897
UwajimaJapan 11,7597,307
UkmergeLithuania 7,8674,889
UtenaLithuania 7,8974,907
UlaangomMongolia 10,6786,636
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,8776,759
UlgiiMongolia 10,7566,684
UliastaiMongolia 10,9286,791
UmnugoviMongolia 10,7626,688
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,9036,775
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,4107,090
UfaRussia 9,3335,799
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5714,705
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4396,487
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3235,172
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2516,370
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2595,132
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3275,174
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0355,615
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7304,803
Umm BeninSudan 11,3957,081
UmeňSweden 7,1834,464
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,5089,015
Udon ThaniThailand 14,2938,882
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,2798,873
UrfaTurkey 9,9596,189
UsakTurkey 9,2285,734
Uman’Ukraine 8,5885,337
UzgorodUkraine 8,1185,045
Uniontown, PaUsa 673418
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 801498
Urbana, IlUsa 909565
Urbana, OhUsa 724450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -