Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,4225,233
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,5164,671
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,3324,556
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,7034,787
ViennaAustria 7,7654,825
VitebskBelarus 8,1555,068
VassourasBrazil 7,4134,607
VicosaBrazil 7,3084,541
VitoriaBrazil 7,4204,611
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,9064,292
VarnaBulgaria 8,8245,483
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,593990
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8252,377
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,2602,026
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,1781,975
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,8322,381
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,8512,393
ValdiviaChile 8,2415,121
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,2375,118
VallenarChile 7,0914,406
ValparaisoChile 7,5184,672
VanguardiaColombia 3,4012,114
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,3982,733
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,0074,354
VestervigDenmark 6,8794,274
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,0161,253
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,9831,232
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,8481,148
VilsandiEstonia 7,5364,683
VaasaFinland 7,2884,529
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2403,256
VeravalIndia 13,2108,209
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,0378,723
ValentiaIreland 5,8503,635
VeniceItaly 7,6404,747
VeronaItaly 7,5434,687
VicenzaItaly 7,5814,711
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8074,852
ViterboItaly 7,7774,833
VolterraItaly 7,6414,748
VientianeLaos 14,2318,843
VarenaLithuania 7,9174,920
VilniusLithuania 7,9244,924
VeracruzMexico 2,2171,378
VlissingenNetherlands 6,7864,217
VaernesNorway 6,7724,208
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,7384,187
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,2424,500
VillarricaParaguay 7,1314,432
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5165,292
VanavaraRussia 9,5265,920
VasileviciRussia 8,3325,178
Velikie LukiRussia 8,1025,035
VerhojanskRussia 8,3625,196
ViljujskRussia 8,9645,570
VitimRussia 9,5535,936
Vize IslandRussia 7,3254,552
VladivostokRussia 10,8126,719
VolgogradRussia 9,3665,820
VologdaRussia 8,3195,169
VoronezRussia 8,8695,511
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7264,180
VytegraRussia 8,0505,002
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4778,996
ValenciaSpain 6,9684,330
ValladolidSpain 6,5434,066
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2193,865
VisbySweden 7,3934,594
VanTurkey 10,1366,299
ValleyUk 6,2003,853
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4625,258
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,6722,282
Valdez, AkUsa 5,4423,382
Valentine, NeUsa 1,9551,215
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,7312,319
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,6881,049
Vevay, InUsa 640398
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 926576
Victoria, TxUsa 1,601995
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,405873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -