Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6109,700
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,58710,928
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1529,416
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5739,056
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,81311,069
WoomeraAustralia 16,46710,233
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43810,215
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,3931,487
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,060658
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4842,787
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,8333,003
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,200746
Windsor, OnCanada 940584
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2101,373
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,7091,684
WillemstadCuraçao 2,7141,686
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4224,612
WajimaJapan 11,1616,936
WakamatsuJapan 11,0106,842
WakayamaJapan 11,5437,173
WakkanaiJapan 10,1966,336
WajirKenya 12,7177,903
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8897,388
WindhoekNamibia 12,1087,524
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2108,209
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1878,194
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2808,252
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4168,337
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3548,298
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3718,309
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3078,269
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2438,229
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4338,348
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3388,288
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4218,340
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4968,386
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7638,552
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2488,232
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3358,287
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3298,283
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8138,584
WintonNew Zealand 14,1448,789
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3458,293
WarsawPoland 7,8344,868
WroclawPoland 7,6484,752
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3687,064
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2626,998
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5616,563
WauSudan 11,2556,994
WaddingtonUk 6,4624,015
Waco, TxUsa 1,526948
Wake IslandUsa 10,7166,659
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7751,103
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6511,026
Walhalla, ScUsa 200125
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4052,116
Walnut, IlUsa 1,185736
Warren, OhUsa 784487
Warren, PaUsa 914568
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,046650
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 656408
Washington, IaUsa 1,238769
Washington, InUsa 769478
Water Valley, MsUsa 819509
Watertown, NyUsa 1,201746
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8291,137
Watertown, WiUsa 1,217756
Wauseon, OhUsa 886550
Waverly, OhUsa 586364
Waycrosse, GaUsa 326202
Waynesboro, MsUsa 766476
Waynesboro, TnUsa 642399
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,553965
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,277794
Wellsburg, WvUsa 673418
West Chester, PaUsa 812504
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 814506
West Point, GaUsa 375233
West Point, NyUsa 1,004624
White Hall, IlUsa 972604
Whitestown, InUsa 800497
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,600994
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,526948
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4972,173
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 948589
Williamsburg, VaUsa 504313
Williamson, WvUsa 457284
Williamsport, PaUsa 892554
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4471,521
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 812504
Wilmington, DeUsa 802499
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 298185
Windsor, IlUsa 901560
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 514320
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,568974
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,3052,054
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8101,125
Winnsboro, ScUsa 128
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7071,682
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11773
Woodstock, VaUsa 596370
Wooster, OhUsa 766476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -