Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0626,253
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3826,452
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1766,323
YaoundeCameroon 10,0126,222
YokoCameroon 9,9836,204
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,6981,055
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9312,443
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5811,604
YanjiChina 10,9246,788
YichangChina 12,7097,898
YinchuanChina 11,9277,412
YiningChina 11,1726,943
YariguiesColombia 3,0881,919
YamasaDominican Republic 2,0151,252
YasicaDominican Republic 1,9031,183
YazdIran 11,3327,042
YakushimaJapan 12,1227,533
YamagataJapan 10,9186,784
YamaguchiJapan 11,7157,280
YokkaichiJapan 11,4097,090
YokohamaJapan 11,2136,968
YonagoJapan 11,5107,152
YonagunijimaJapan 13,0378,101
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,6568,486
YeMyanmar 14,5439,037
YolaNigeria 9,7636,067
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,8087,337
YurimaguasPeru 4,4602,772
YekaterinburgRussia 9,3025,780
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0086,219
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8756,758
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5812,225
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0603,144
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7991,739
York, PaUsa 766476
Youngstown/ OhUsa 815506
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,1011,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -