Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbia, South Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbia, South Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbia, South Carolina with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,8167,342
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5784,709
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,0606,251
Ze DocaBrazil 5,6083,485
ZhengzhouChina 12,2267,598
ZhijiangChina 13,0948,136
ZagrebCroatia 7,8714,891
ZugspitzeGermany 7,4514,630
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6885,399
ZahedanIran 11,9117,402
ZanjanIran 10,5846,577
ZacatecasMexico 2,4311,511
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2777,008
ZinderNiger 9,1665,696
ZhobPakistan 12,1277,536
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,8579,232
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,8589,233
ZamoscPoland 8,0525,004
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5214,673
ZigalovoRussia 10,1286,294
ZiganskRussia 8,6245,359
ZyryankaRussia 8,0715,015
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8354,247
ZurichSwitzerland 7,2884,529
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1758,187
ZonguldakTurkey 9,1935,712
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,9305,549
ZitomirUkraine 8,4045,222
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,7325,426
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,6555,379
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,8911,796
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,515941
ZambeziZambia 12,1437,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -